Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
SJR Machinery Limited

Hydraulic Press, Powder Forming Hydraulic Press, Yan79z (K) Hydraulic Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Powder Forming Hydraulic Press (Yan79z (K) Series), High Economy 3 Roller Bending Machine (W11G Series), Cylinder Boring & Surface Grinding-Milling Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Press/Punching Machine Powder Forming Hydraulic Press (Yan79z (K) Series)

Powder Forming Hydraulic Press (Yan79z (K) Series)

FOB Price: US $5,000-50,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-50,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, OA

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YAN79Z(K) Series
  • Feature: Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Brand Name: Smac
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Four-Column Hydraulic Press
  • Certification: CE
  • Customized: Customized
  • Voltage: 220V/380V/415V
  • Trademark: SMAC
Product Description
Powder Forming Hydraulic Press (Yan79z (K) Series)
Main Structure Features:
YAN79 series hydraulic presses for auto-power-forming are mainly used in powder metallurgy of structure parts and production of mechanical parts, and also suited for press forming of precision ceramics, electronics ceramics and carbide.
Hydraulic presses of this series have separated hydraulic and electrical systems, and auto feeding and discharging apparatus. They have the special functions of floating pressing and demould protection.
Since their electrical control is realized with PLC programmable controller, all press buttons are centralized for easy operation and a killer-limiting device is installed, the consistency of finished products can be
Guaranteed.
Item(Unit)YAN79Z -40YAN79Z(K) -63YAN79Z(K) -100YAN79Z(K) -200YAN79Z(K) -315YAN79Z(K) -500YAN79Z(K) -630
Nominat pressurekN40063010002000315050006300
Push-up forcekN280350400850100014002000
Max.pressure of liquideMPa25252525252525
Slide-strokemm350400400500500600600
Push-up strokemm150200200250250300300
Daylightmm120120150150150150150
SpeedFast downmm/s120120120100100100100
Slow downmm/s20181512121212
Returnmm/s10012010080608060
Push-upmm/s48404040354040
Returnmm/s48454545454540
Up-oil cylinder (Coption)Max. pressurekN8111118182222
Max. return pressurekN4.5559.59.51111
Max. strokemm30303030303030
Down-oil cylinderMax. pressurekN3030608080120120
Max. return pressurekN10103550506060
Max. strokemm100100120200200200200
Table sizemm2450 x 450560 x 490700 x 580950 x 7001120 x 8001200 x 10001300 x 1000
Power moving cylinder optionMax. pressurekN8080808080125125
Max. strokemm80808080808080
Driving cylinder for floating die-framePressurekN45454545456565
Max. strokemm100100100100100100100
Ass.cylinderMax. pressurekN20232325252727
Max. strokemm30303030303030
Main motorkW7.57.5 15223037
Overall sizeL-Rmm1760180030104200457557755820
F-Bmm2310240013001700242525002630
Over-floormm3500360040004500480052005700
Bellow floormm4006006001500150017001900
Side-cylinder (Coption)Max. pressurekN30303030308080
Max. return pressurekN19191919195050
Max. strokemm60606080808080
 Powder Forming Hydraulic Press (Yan79z (K) Series)Our Advantage
mechanical powder forming press machine
 
1.More than twenty years experience of industry products
 
2.All models with CE , TUV, SGS , ISO9001/9002 OR other authority approved
 
3.High reputation around the world
 
4.Professional service and technology support
 
5.Competitive price with better quality, even the best
 
6.Final exported products would pass the strict test processing by 3rd international authority BIVAC
7.There is more exporting experience for 20years with our owned manufacture/company
Our Services
mechanical powder forming press machine
1.Your inquiry will be replied in 24 hours
2.Our manufacture/company has been a Gold supplier continuously in this Alibaba website for 6 years. And there is more industry technology experience for 20years with our manufactures
3.To offer free spare parts and service within one year of warranty
4.Technology Support Provide operation video for training
5.Professional after-sales service team
6.Give reasonable offers with the best quality
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David Song
Department. Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now