Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
SJR Machinery Limited

Press, Press Machine, Power Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering H-Type Single Point Power/Mechanical Press (APE Series), Hydraulic Crane 1.5ton, Gap Lathe Machine (LY6266Y) of Smac Brand and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Press/Punching Machine H-Type Single Point Power/Mechanical Press (APE Series)

H-Type Single Point Power/Mechanical Press (APE Series)

FOB Price: US $15,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: APE-160
  • Punch Shape: Closed Punch
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Screw Press
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 2600*2000*3800
  • Trademark: SMAC
  • Type: High-Speed Punching Machine
  • Slider Movement: Double Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Power: Mechanical
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Specifications
 
H type double points structure with the ability of resisting edge load suitable for large progressive dies punching. 


 
Features:
 
1.Welded pre-stress combined-type structure make sure the machine body high rigid, and stress eliminating heat ageing process ensure the machine body deformation.
2.H type double points structure with the ability of resisting edge load suitable for large progressive dies punching.
3.Low inertial clutch brake, ensure steady transmission, low noise, and long serve life.
4.Slider with lengthened eight-surface guide rails and good wear resistance make sure of high-precision retaining.
5.The machine equipped with electric die height adjusting device, the die height adjusted by motor, and the counter indicates numerical variable.
6.Slider balance device effectively to balance slider operation and die height.
7.Intermittent automatic thin oil Lubrication system, make sure of good lubrication for the completed machine.
8.The machine adopts Rotary transformer, Mitsubishi PLC and Touching Screen Control, also with outputting feeding signal and testing interface.
9.Frequency conversion stepless speed adjustment
10.Equipped with cumulative counter and work shifts Counter
Product Description
 
The symmetrical front-rear column structure design minimizes deflection and is most suitable for precision progressive die applications.
No inherent angular deflection, which significantly extends die life and reduces cost of tooling maintenance.
High rigidity structure ensures consistent dynamic precision
High torque, enclosed wet clutch brake unit requires minimal maintenance, eliminates noise and pollution caused by airborne particles, and significantly extends lining life.
User-friendly multifunctional control system. designed to allow simple integrationwith automated auxiliary equipments.

Model

1137411375113761137711378

APE-160APE-200APE-250APE-300APE-400

SHSHSHSHSH
CapacityTon160200250300400
Rated tonnage piontmm636373737
Strokemm180130250150280170300170300
Stroke per minutes.p.m30-5540-8520-5035-7020-4030-6020-3530-5020-30
Die heightmm450400500450550450450450550
Slide adjustmentmm100120120120120
Slide areamm1600×6501850×7502100×9002200×9003100×1000
Bolster areamm1800×7602200×9402500×10002500×10003200×1000
Side openingmm700×450900×600900×600900×600900×600
Main motorkw1518223030
Slide adjust devicekw/xp0.75×40.75×41.5×41.5×41.5×4
Air pressurekg/cm²55555
Presses precision
GB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 class

 
 
Our Services
 
 
All of our goods will pass QUALITY INSPECTIONS before shipment.
Best after sale service, customer can follow their order situation any time, no matter on product line, warehouse or shipment.
More than 10 years experience in exporting to make your order more smooth.Less than one container loading is accepted.
On time delivery, in general 30 days. Multimode payment:T/T,L/C.
Special dimensions available according to request.
We have many certificates of our Products.
Accessories replacement if our product itself has quality problems during one year after receiving.
 
 
Company Information
 
 
Found in 1984 Our SMAC/Jmech Machine Tool Co., Ltd as the main partner member of China Jiangsu International Economic-Technical Cooperation Corporation. specializes in import& export of brand-new industrial machinery & tools. Our mechanical products cover more than 80 kinds including lathe, milling machine, grinding machine, power press, hydraulic guillotine, hydraulicpress brake, CNC & automotive machines and so on, which have been exported to 40 or more countries & areas.
          SMAC/Jmech Machine Tool Co., Ltd is proud to be the professional, high reputation company with high-qualified & professional staff, competitive prices and quick & thoughtful after-sale service to cooperate with you.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David Song
Department. Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now