Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
20000000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Press, Press Machine, Power Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering H-Type Two Point Power/Mechanical Press Ape-400, Drilling and Milling Machine (Dm7045), Drilling and Milling Machine (DM16/DM30/DM40/DM45) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Press/Punching Machine H-Type Two Point Power/Mechanical Press Ape-400

H-Type Two Point Power/Mechanical Press Ape-400

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Type: General Punching Machine
Punch Shape: Open Punch
Slider Movement: Double Action
Slider Drive Mechanism: Screw Press
Controlling Mode: CNC
Automatic Grade: Automatic

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: APE Series
Power Source: Mechanical Drive
Precision: High Precision
Certification: CE, ISO 9001
Condition: New
Dimension(L*W*H): 2600*2000*3800
Warranty: 1 Year
Trademark: SMAC
Specification: JIS 1 Class
Origin: China

Product Description

Feature:
APE Series Double Crean Precision Steel Frame Press Machine
With high rigidity design in machine frame, the machine body is welded of quality steel sheet and treated by tension elimination, improve stability and reliability of precision of the machine.
Keep the transmission center and machine center in uniformity, guarantee the precision of pressing.
In order to guarantee the machine running in stable and smooth, adopts the design of symmetrical two slid boards with balancer.
Crank, gear. connect bar are oxidized hardening and milled, having super comprehensive mechanical performance and durable function.
The precision of mold adjusting up to 0.1mm, safety, reliable and convenient.
Used reliable high sensitive clutchtbrake and international up-to-date twin electromagnetic valve, overloading protector can guarantee the precision fo slider running and stop andsafe production fo the machine.
Reasonable structural design, is benefit for automation produclion and reduce cost, improve efficiency.
Advanced design principle, low noise, low consumption, low cost, save energy.
 
Specification:
Model 1137411375113761137711378
 APE-160APE-200APE-250APE-300APE-400
 SHSHSHSHSH
CapacityTon160200250300400
Rated tonnage piontmm636373737
Strokemm180130250150280170300170300
Stroke per minutes.p.m30-5540-8520-5035-7020-4030-6020-3530-5020-30
Die heightmm450400500450550450450450550
Slide adjustmentmm100120120120120
Slide areamm1600×6501850×7502100×9002200×9003100×1000
Bolster areamm1800×7602200×9402500×10002500×10003200×1000
Side openingmm700×450900×600900×600900×600900×600
Main motorkw1518223030
Slide adjust devicekw/xp0.75×40.75×41.5×41.5×41.5×4
Air pressurekg/cm²55555
Presses precision GB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 class

Configuration:
Steel metal machine body, iron cast working table
Forging die gear grinding with Germany N1LES grinding machine; 
TECO Madagascar converter; (Taiwan)
OMPI brand dry clutch;(Italian)
TACO brand double-solenoid valve; (Japan)
hydraulic overload protection device (Taiwan Kingair)
Bearing, seals and seals;(Japan) 
OMRON PLC, relays; (Japan)

Schneider brand air switch, contactor(France)
NSK bearing, not copper sleeve.And all the gears after making ground.
It is Chinfong Technology.
Machine Picture:
H-Type Two Point Power/Mechanical Press Ape-400H-Type Two Point Power/Mechanical Press Ape-400
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now